Filters:

JANUARY 2019

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
30
31
1
08:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed
2
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
05:00 PM Lord's Supper Bread Baking
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Heard's Herd
3
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:00 AM Lord's Supper Element Preparation
04:30 PM Men's Leadership Team Meeting
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
07:30 PM The Landing
4
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers
5
08:00 AM Youth Basketball Evaluations - K4 and K5
02:00 PM Mark Guion Memorial Service
02:45 PM Mark Guion Memorial Reception
03:00 PM Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville
6
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Small Group Leader Gathering
04:00 PM Meal Team Appreciation Dinner
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:30 PM Taylor Small Group
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
06:00 PM Transformers Small Group
7
06:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
03:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Authentic Manhood
06:15 PM Szabo's Small Group
06:30 PM Heard's Herd
06:30 PM Care Ministries Traning
06:30 PM Care Ministries Training
07:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
07:00 PM Doer's Men's Small Group
8
05:45 AM Real Men Small Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM CR Band Practice
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Ladies 12-Step Group
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Brown
06:30 PM Circle of Firends
06:30 PM CR 12-Step Men's Class
07:00 PM The Holy Smokers
9
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
05:00 PM Lead Worshippers
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Childcare
06:30 PM What's Next Small Group
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Sowell
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Wrobel
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - Pack
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - T. Hussein
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - H. Hussein/J. Baragar
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - R. Neipp
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Real Men Night Group
06:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group
06:30 PM Doing Life Together Large Group
06:30 PM Marriage Oasis
07:00 PM Hispanic Small Group
10
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Celebration of Learning
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Special Friends Childcare
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
06:30 PM Parents and Care Givers of Special Needs
07:30 PM The Landing
11
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers
12
08:00 AM Youth Basketball
08:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed
03:00 PM Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville
13
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
10:15 AM Welcome to Brookwood Reception
10:15 AM Liberia Mission Trip Interest Meeting
10:15 AM Eleuthra Mission Trip Interest Meeting
02:00 PM Axis Burly Girly
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
03:00 PM Get Involved! Membership Class
04:00 PM Childcare
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM Purpose Driven Life Class
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Mathis Couples Group
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
05:00 PM Young Couples 20's and 30's
05:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group
05:00 PM Get Involved! Ministry and Small Group Samplers
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:30 PM Taylor Small Group
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
06:00 PM Transformers Small Group
06:15 PM Visit with Residents - The Springs at Simpsonville
14
06:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Monday Morning Women
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Authentic Manhood
06:15 PM Szabo's Small Group
06:30 PM Hope for Hurting Parents
06:30 PM Heard's Herd
06:30 PM Care Ministries Traning
06:30 PM Care Ministries Training
07:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
07:00 PM Doer's Men's Small Group
15
05:45 AM Real Men Small Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
08:45 AM Run Walk Study
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM CR Band Practice
06:30 PM Singles 55+ Small Group
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Ladies 12-Step Group
06:30 PM GriefShare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Brown
06:30 PM Eternity Matters
06:30 PM Circle of Firends
06:30 PM CR 12-Step Men's Class
07:00 PM The Holy Smokers
16
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
07:00 AM Donuts for Dad
09:30 AM Mom-to-Mom
09:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)
11:30 AM Suite of Misfits Lunch
05:00 PM Lead Worshippers
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Childcare
06:30 PM What's Next Small Group
06:30 PM DivorceCare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Sowell
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Wrobel
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - Pack
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - T. Hussein
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - H. Hussein/J. Baragar
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - R. Neipp
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Real Men Night Group
06:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group
06:30 PM Doing Life Together Large Group
06:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton
06:30 PM WOW at Night
06:30 PM Transformed Hearts
06:30 PM Soul Sisters Small Group
07:00 PM Hispanic Small Group
17
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Celebration of Learning
01:45 PM God's GALs
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Special Friends Childcare
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
06:30 PM Parents and Care Givers of Special Needs
07:30 PM The Landing
18
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers
19
08:00 AM Youth Basketball
08:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed
08:00 AM Axis Winter Retreat
20
08:00 AM Axis Winter Retreat
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
10:15 AM Essentials Interest/Orientation Meeting
10:15 AM Fairbanks AK Mission Trip Interest Meeting
10:15 AM Dominican Republic Mission Trip Interest Meeting
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM Purpose Driven Life Class
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Mathis Couples Group
04:00 PM Merge Large Group
04:00 PM Childcare
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
05:00 PM Young Couples 20's and 30's
05:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families
05:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
06:00 PM Transformers Small Group
06:00 PM Brookwood Night of Worship
21
06:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
08:00 AM Axis Winter Retreat
10:00 AM Monday Morning Women
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Flow Yoga
06:00 PM Authentic Manhood
06:15 PM Szabo's Small Group
06:30 PM Hope for Hurting Parents
06:30 PM Heard's Herd
06:30 PM BWomen Monthly Prayer Meeting
06:30 PM Care Ministries Training
07:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
07:00 PM Doer's Men's Small Group
22
05:45 AM Real Men Small Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
08:45 AM Run Walk Study
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM CR Band Practice
06:30 PM Singles 55+ Small Group
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Ladies 12-Step Group
06:30 PM GriefShare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Brown
06:30 PM Eternity Matters
06:30 PM Circle of Firends
06:30 PM CR 12-Step Men's Class
07:00 PM The Holy Smokers
23
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Mom-to-Mom
09:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)
05:00 PM Lead Worshippers
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Childcare
06:30 PM What's Next Small Group
06:30 PM Financial Peace University
06:30 PM DivorceCare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Sowell
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Wrobel
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - Pack
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - T. Hussein
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - H. Hussein/J. Baragar
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - R. Neipp
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Real Men Night Group
06:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group
06:30 PM Doing Life Together Large Group
06:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton
06:30 PM WOW at Night
06:30 PM Transformed Hearts
06:30 PM Marriage Oasis
06:30 PM Soul Sisters Small Group
07:00 PM Hispanic Small Group
24
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Celebration of Learning
01:45 PM God's GALs
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Special Friends Childcare
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
06:30 PM Parents and Care Givers of Special Needs
06:30 PM Rogue Squadron Small Group
07:30 PM The Landing
25
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers
06:00 PM Crave Winter Worship Weekend
06:00 PM Special Friends Respite
06:15 PM Visit with Patients - The Springs at Simpsonville
06:30 PM Care Ministries Volunteer Appreciation Dinner
26
08:00 AM Youth Basketball
10:00 AM Visits with Patewood Rehab & Healthcare Center
11:00 AM CR Men's Workshop - Building Better Brotherhood
11:30 AM Crave Winter Worship Weekend
05:15 PM Crave Winter Worship Weekend
27
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
10:00 AM Hearing God Team Meeting
10:15 AM Kenya Mission Trip Interest Meeting
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
02:00 PM Hearing God
04:00 PM Childcare
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM Purpose Driven Life Class
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Mathis Couples Group
04:00 PM Merge Large Group
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
05:00 PM Young Couples 20's and 30's
05:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families
05:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:30 PM Taylor Small Group
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
06:00 PM Transformers Small Group
28
06:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Monday Morning Women
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Flow Yoga
06:00 PM Authentic Manhood
06:15 PM Szabo's Small Group
06:30 PM CR TEAM Meeting
06:30 PM Hope for Hurting Parents
06:30 PM Heard's Herd
06:30 PM Care Ministries Training
06:30 PM Meeting God in the Scriptures Small Group
07:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
07:00 PM Doer's Men's Small Group
29
05:45 AM Real Men Small Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
08:45 AM Run Walk Study
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM CR Band Practice
06:30 PM Singles 55+ Small Group
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Ladies 12-Step Group
06:30 PM GriefShare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Brown
06:30 PM Eternity Matters
06:30 PM Circle of Firends
06:30 PM CR 12-Step Men's Class
07:00 PM The Holy Smokers
30
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Mom-to-Mom
09:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)
05:00 PM Lead Worshippers
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Choir Kickoff Dinner
06:30 PM What's Next Small Group
06:30 PM Financial Peace University
06:30 PM DivorceCare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Sowell
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Wrobel
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - Pack
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - T. Hussein
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - H. Hussein/J. Baragar
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - R. Neipp
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Real Men Night Group
06:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group
06:30 PM Doing Life Together Large Group
06:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton
06:30 PM WOW at Night
06:30 PM Transformed Hearts
06:30 PM CR Leader Training
06:30 PM Soul Sisters Small Group
07:00 PM Hispanic Small Group
31
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Celebration of Learning
01:45 PM God's GALs
05:30 PM Youth Basketball
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Special Friends Childcare
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
06:30 PM Parents and Care Givers of Special Needs
06:30 PM Alive
06:30 PM Rogue Squadron Small Group
07:30 PM The Landing
1
2