Filters:

MARCH 2019

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
24
25
26
27
28
1
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Program Assembly Team
2
08:00 AM Youth Basketball
08:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed
03:00 PM Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville
3
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
10:15 AM Amsterdam Mission Trip Interest Meeting
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
04:00 PM Childcare
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM Purpose Driven Life Class
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Merge Large Group
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
04:30 PM Mathis Couples Group
05:00 PM Young Couples 20's and 30's
05:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families
05:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:30 PM Taylor Small Group
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
4
06:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Monday Morning Women
03:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry
05:30 PM Men's Leadership Meeting
05:45 PM Youth Basketball
06:00 PM Flow Yoga
06:15 PM Szabo's Small Group
06:30 PM Men's Connecting Point
06:30 PM Hope for Hurting Parents
06:30 PM Care Ministries Training
5
05:45 AM Real Men Small Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
08:45 AM Run Walk Study
06:00 PM CR Band Practice
06:00 PM Essentials Spring 2019
06:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League
06:30 PM Singles 55+ Small Group
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Ladies 12-Step Group
06:30 PM GriefShare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Brown
06:30 PM Eternity Matters
06:30 PM Circle of Firends
06:30 PM CR 12-Step Men's Class
06:30 PM Men's Mentoring Meeting
07:00 PM The Holy Smokers
6
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:00 AM Jellybean Bagging
09:30 AM Mom-to-Mom
09:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)
05:00 PM Lead Worshippers
05:45 PM Cancelled - Soccer Coaches Meeting
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal
06:30 PM What's Next Small Group
06:30 PM CR Leaders Meeting
06:30 PM Financial Peace University
06:30 PM DivorceCare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Sowell
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Wrobel
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - Pack
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - T. Hussein
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - H. Hussein/J. Baragar
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - R. Neipp
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Real Men Night Group
06:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group
06:30 PM Doing Life Together Large Group
06:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton
06:30 PM WOW at Night
06:30 PM Transformed Hearts
06:30 PM Zumba
06:30 PM Marriage Oasis
06:30 PM Soul Sisters Small Group
07:00 PM Hispanic Small Group
7
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Celebration of Learning
01:45 PM God's GALs
04:30 PM Men's Leadership Team Meeting
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Special Friends Childcare
06:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
06:30 PM Parents and Care Givers of Special Needs
06:30 PM Alive
06:30 PM Love & Respect
06:30 PM Rogue Squadron Small Group
07:30 PM The Landing
8
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Program Assembly Team
9
08:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed
03:00 PM Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville
10
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
10:15 AM Welcome to Brookwood Reception
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
02:00 PM Bethel Green HOA Meeting
04:00 PM Childcare
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Merge Large Group
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
04:30 PM Mathis Couples Group
05:00 PM Young Couples 20's and 30's
05:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families
05:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:30 PM Taylor Small Group
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
06:15 PM Visit with Residents - The Springs at Simpsonville
11
06:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Monday Morning Women
06:00 PM Flow Yoga
06:15 PM Szabo's Small Group
06:30 PM Heard's Herd
06:30 PM Care Ministries Training
06:30 PM Meeting God in the Scriptures Small Group
07:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
12
05:45 AM Real Men Small Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
08:45 AM Run Walk Study
05:45 PM Spring Soccer
06:00 PM CR Band Practice
06:00 PM Essentials Spring 2019
06:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League
06:30 PM Singles 55+ Small Group
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Ladies 12-Step Group
06:30 PM GriefShare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Brown
06:30 PM Life Begins at 50
06:30 PM Eternity Matters
06:30 PM Circle of Firends
06:30 PM CR 12-Step Men's Class
07:00 PM The Holy Smokers
13
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Mom-to-Mom
09:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)
05:00 PM Lead Worshippers
05:45 PM Spring Soccer
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal
06:30 PM What's Next Small Group
06:30 PM Financial Peace University
06:30 PM DivorceCare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Sowell
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Wrobel
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - Pack
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - T. Hussein
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - H. Hussein/J. Baragar
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - R. Neipp
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Real Men Night Group
06:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group
06:30 PM Doing Life Together Large Group
06:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton
06:30 PM WOW at Night
06:30 PM Transformed Hearts
06:30 PM Zumba
06:30 PM Soul Sisters Small Group
07:00 PM Hispanic Small Group
14
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Celebration of Learning
01:45 PM God's GALs
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Special Friends Childcare
06:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
06:30 PM Parents and Care Givers of Special Needs
06:30 PM Alive
06:30 PM Love & Respect
06:30 PM Rogue Squadron Small Group
07:30 PM The Landing
15
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
01:00 PM Garner Visitation
02:00 PM Garner Funeral
16
07:00 AM Spring Soccer
09:00 AM CR Ladies Event - Truth Be Told Art Painting
10:00 AM Soccer Coaches Meeting
17
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
03:00 PM Get Involved! Membership Class
04:00 PM Childcare
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Merge Large Group
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
04:30 PM Mathis Couples Group
05:00 PM Young Couples 20's and 30's
05:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families
05:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group
05:00 PM Get Involved! Ministry and Small Group Samplers
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:30 PM Taylor Small Group
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
06:29 PM Brookwood Young Adults Connecting Point
18
06:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Monday Morning Women
06:00 PM Flow Yoga
06:15 PM Szabo's Small Group
06:30 PM Heard's Herd
06:30 PM BWomen Monthly Prayer Meeting
07:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
19
05:45 AM Real Men Small Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
08:45 AM Run Walk Study
05:45 PM Spring Soccer
06:00 PM CR Band Practice
06:00 PM Essentials Spring 2019
06:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League
06:30 PM Singles 55+ Small Group
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Ladies 12-Step Group
06:30 PM GriefShare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Brown
06:30 PM Life Begins at 50
06:30 PM Eternity Matters
06:30 PM Circle of Firends
06:30 PM CR 12-Step Men's Class
07:00 PM The Holy Smokers
20
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Mom-to-Mom
09:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)
05:00 PM Lead Worshippers
05:45 PM Spring Soccer
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal
06:30 PM What's Next Small Group
06:30 PM Financial Peace University
06:30 PM DivorceCare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Sowell
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Wrobel
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - Pack
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - T. Hussein
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - H. Hussein/J. Baragar
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - R. Neipp
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Real Men Night Group
06:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group
06:30 PM Doing Life Together Large Group
06:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton
06:30 PM WOW at Night
06:30 PM Transformed Hearts
06:30 PM Zumba
06:30 PM Marriage Oasis
06:30 PM Soul Sisters Small Group
07:00 PM Hispanic Small Group
21
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Celebration of Learning
01:45 PM God's GALs
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Special Friends Childcare
06:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
06:30 PM Parents and Care Givers of Special Needs
06:30 PM Alive
06:30 PM Love & Respect
06:30 PM Rogue Squadron Small Group
07:30 PM The Landing
22
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Program Assembly Team
06:15 PM Visit with Patients - The Springs at Simpsonville
23
07:00 AM Spring Soccer
08:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed
10:00 AM Visits with Patewood Rehab & Healthcare Center
11:00 AM CR Men's Brotherhood Event - Learning to Be Humble
11:00 AM Dichard Visitation
12:00 PM Dichard Memorial Service
24
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
04:00 PM Childcare
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Merge Large Group
04:00 PM Parent Chat - Technology
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
04:30 PM Mathis Couples Group
05:00 PM Young Couples 20's and 30's
05:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families
05:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:30 PM Taylor Small Group
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
25
06:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Monday Morning Women
06:00 PM Flow Yoga
06:15 PM Szabo's Small Group
06:30 PM CR TEAM Meeting
06:30 PM Heard's Herd
06:30 PM Meeting God in the Scriptures Small Group
06:30 PM Women's Basketball Open Gym
07:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
26
05:45 AM Real Men Small Group
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
08:45 AM Run Walk Study
05:45 PM Spring Soccer
06:00 PM CR Band Practice
06:00 PM Essentials Spring 2019
06:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League
06:30 PM Singles 55+ Small Group
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Ladies 12-Step Group
06:30 PM GriefShare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Brown
06:30 PM Life Begins at 50
06:30 PM Eternity Matters
06:30 PM Circle of Firends
06:30 PM CR 12-Step Men's Class
07:00 PM The Holy Smokers
27
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Mom-to-Mom
05:00 PM Lead Worshippers
05:45 PM Spring Soccer
06:00 PM Childcare
06:30 PM What's Next Small Group
06:30 PM DivorceCare
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Sowell
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - Wrobel
06:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - Pack
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - T. Hussein
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - H. Hussein/J. Baragar
06:30 PM AXiS Small Group - R. Neipp
06:30 PM McGuire Women's Group
06:30 PM Real Men Night Group
06:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group
06:30 PM Doing Life Together Large Group
06:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton
06:30 PM WOW at Night
06:30 PM Transformed Hearts
06:30 PM Zumba
06:30 PM Soul Sisters Small Group
06:30 PM CR Workshop - Suicide Awareness
07:00 PM Hispanic Small Group
28
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
09:30 AM Celebration of Learning
01:45 PM God's GALs
05:30 PM The Landing Dinner
05:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner
05:30 PM Greenville County Sheriff's Office Awards Ceremony
06:00 PM Childcare
06:00 PM Special Friends Childcare
06:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League
06:30 PM Celebrate Recovery
06:30 PM Parents and Care Givers of Special Needs
06:30 PM Alive
06:30 PM Love & Respect
06:30 PM Rogue Squadron Small Group
07:30 PM The Landing
29
07:00 AM Brookwood Preschool Academy
10:00 AM Program Assembly Team
30
07:00 AM Spring Soccer
08:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed
03:00 PM Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville
31
08:00 AM Easter Voucher Distribution
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-2 years)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (K3-K5)
09:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)
09:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7 and 8)
09:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5 and 6)
09:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services
09:00 AM Sunday Worship Services
10:00 AM Batson Bible Study
02:00 PM Switch Small Group - J. Neipp/L. Skipper
04:00 PM Childcare
04:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby
04:00 PM AXiS Small Group - Collins
04:00 PM Merge Large Group
04:30 PM Switch Small Group - Boiter
04:30 PM Mathis Couples Group
05:00 PM Young Couples 20's and 30's
05:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families
05:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group
05:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bailey
05:30 PM AXiS Small Group - McKenzie/Presley
05:30 PM Taylor Small Group
05:45 PM Switch Small Group - Crabtree
1
2
3
4
5
6